Home / 10th pass sarkari naukri 2017 / हिमाचल प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग भर्ती अक्टूबर २०१६ : सभी पद विवरण

हिमाचल प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग भर्ती अक्टूबर २०१६ : सभी पद विवरण

Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Vacancy october 2016

http://hpsssb.hp.gov.in/

हिमाचल प्रदेश कर्मचारी चयन आयोग भर्तियाँ २०१६ सम्पूर्ण जानकारी हिंदी में

अप्लाई ऑनलाइन | APPLY ONLINE : APPLY ONLINE

Eligibility : Post Wise / ALL states of India (Andhra Pradesh (AP) Arunachal Pradesh (AR) Assam (AS) Bihar (BR) Chhattisgarh (CG) Goa (GA) Gujarat (GJ) Haryana (HR) Himachal Pradesh (HP) Jammu and Kashmir (JK) Jharkhand (JH) Karnataka (KA) Kerala (KL) Madhya Pradesh (MP) Maharashtra (MH) Manipur (MN) Meghalaya (ML) Mizoram (MZ) Nagaland (NL) Odisha(OR) Punjab (PB) Rajasthan (RJ) Sikkim (SK) Tamil Nadu (TN) Tripura (TR) Uttar Pradesh (UP) Uttarakhand (UK) West Bengal (WB) Andaman and Nicobar Islands(AN) Chandigarh (CH) Dadra and Nagar Haveli (DN) Daman and Diu (DD) National Capital Territory of Delhi (DL) Lakshadweep (LD) Pondicherry (PY))

COMPLETE DETAILS

Name of Department/Board/Post/Pay
Scale/Pay Band

Post

Code

Number of posts

1. Various Deptt.

Junior Engineer (Civil.)(on contract basis)
IPH Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP
PWD Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP
HPSIDC Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP
HPSEBL Rs. 10900-34800+4350GP

529

Gen.(UR)-86,Gen.( BPL)- 11,Gen.(W.Ex-Men))-11,OBC(UR)-15,OBC(BPL)-03,

OBC(W.Ex.Man)-01,SC(UR)- 24, SC(BPL)-05, SC(W.EX-Men)-02,ST(UR)-07, ST

(BPL)-02, ST(W.Ex-Men)-01

IPH – 42

PWD – 100

HPSIDC – 02

HPSEBL – 24

Total=168

2 PWD

Junior Engineer (Elect.)(on contract basis)
Rs, 10300-34800+3800G

530

Gen(UR)-05 , Gen(W.Ex.Man-01 ,SC(UR)-01, SC(BPL)-01,ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)- 01,

Total=10

3.IPH

Junior Engineer (Mech.)(on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP

531

OBC(BPL)-01

Total=01

4.Horticulture

Horticulture Extension Officer ( on contract
basis) Rs. 5910-20200+2400 GP

532

Gen.(W.Ex-Men)-03 ,SC (W.Ex-Man))-01, OBC(.(W.Ex-Man))-01,

ST(.(W.Ex-Man))-01

Total=06

5. Printing & Stationery.

Press Duftry (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+1900GP

533

OBC(UR)-01,SC(UR)-01

Total=02

6. Environment. Science & Technology

Data Entry Operator (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+1900GP

534

Gen.(UR)-02

Total=02

7Home Guard

Civil Defence Instructor/Chief Instructor/
Platoon Commander/ Administrative
Officer/Assistant Store Officer (on contract
basis)

Contractual amount of Rs. 13900 /-PM

535

Gen(UR)-05,Gen(BPL)-01

Total=06

8.Home Guard

Havildar Instructor/Quarter Master Havildar
(on contract basis)

Contractual amount of Rs. 8310/-PM

536

Gen(UR)-04,OBC(UR)-01,SC(UR)-01, SC(BPL)-01

Total-07

9.IPH

Pump Operator (on contract basis)
Contractual amount of Rs. 7810/-PM

537 Gen.(UR)-105,Gen.(BPL)-24, Gen.(WFF)-02, SC(UR)-52,SC(BPL)-11, SC(WFF)-02, ST
(UR)- 09,ST(BPL)-02,OBC(UR)-33, OBC(BPL)-10

Total-250

10.HPMC

Marketing Assistant (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+4200GP

538 Gen.(UR)-02
Age : 18 to 30 years

Total=02

11.HPMC

Junior Engineer(Civil)(on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP

539 Gen.(UR)-01 Total=01
Age : 18 to 30 vears

12.HPMC

Junior Accountant (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3800 GP

540 Gen. (UR)-06,SC(UR)-01,OBC(UR)-01
Age : 18 to 30 years

_ Total=08

13.HPMC

Asstt. Technical Officer (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3600GP

541 Gen.(UR)-04
Age : 18 to 30 years

Total=04

14HPMC

Asstt.Programmer (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+4200GP

542 Gen.(UR)-01
Age : 18 to 30 years

Total=01

15.HPMC

Computer Operator (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3600GP

543

Gen (UR)-2

Age : 18 to 30 years

Total=02

16 . HPMC

Boiler Operator/Attendant (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+2400GP

544 Gen(UR)-02
Age : 18 to 30 years

Total=02

17HPMC

Refrigeration Plant Operator (on contract
basis)

Rs. 5910-20200+2400GP

545 Gen(UR)-03, SC(UR)-01 ,OBC(UR)-01
Age : 18 to 30 years

Total=05

18. HPMC

Sr. Scale Stenographer(on contract basis)
Rs10300-34800+4200GP

546 Gen(UR)-02
Age : 18 to 30 years

Total=02

19. HPMC

Jr. Scale Stenographer (on contract basis)
Rs.10300-34800+3200 GP

547 Gen.(UR)- 02
Age : 18 to 30 years

Total=02

20. HPMC

Steno-typist (on contract basis)
Rs.5910-20200+1900GP

548

Gen.(UR)-03

Total=03

Age : 18 to 30 years

21. HPMC

Clerk (on contract basis)
Rs.5910-20200+1900GP

549

Gen.(UR)-02,SC(UR)-01,OBC(UR)-01

Total=04

Age : 18 to 30 years

22.Health Services

Senior Laboratory Technician (Allopathy) (on
contract basis) through RKS
Rs. 10300-34800+3200GP

550 Gen.(UR)-29,Gen(BPL)-06, Gen(WFF)-01, SC(UR)-12, SC(BPL)-02, OBC(UR)-09,
OBC(BPL)-02, ST(UR)-01,ST (BPL)-01

Total=63

23. Health Services

Laboratory Assistant (Allopathy) (On contract
basis ) through RKS
Rs. 5910-20200+2000GP

551 Gen.(UR)-24,Gen(BPL)-06, Gen(WFF)-01,SC(UR)-11,SC(BPL)-03,OBC(UR)-09,
OBC(BPL)-02, OBC(WFF)-01,ST (UR)-01

Total=58

24. Printing & Stationery

Dark Room Attendant (On contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+1900 GP

552

Gen.(UR)-01

Total=01

25 Ayurveda

Mechanic (on contract basis)
Contractual amount Rs. 7810 /-PM

553

Gen(UR)-01

Total=01

26.HP State Handicrafts & Handloom
Corporation Ltd.

Salesman(on contract basis)

554 OBC(UR)-01,SC(UR)-02
Age : 21 to 40

Total=03

Rs. 5910-20200+1900 GP + 50% increase
in GP.= Total emoluments = 8760/PM
   
27. HP State Handicrafts & Handloom
Corporation Ltd.

Master Craftsman (Wood) (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+1900 GP+ 50% increase in
GP= Total emoluments = 8760/PM

555 Gen(UR)-01, SC(UR)-01
Age: 21 to 40

Total=02

28.Various Deptt.

Junior Office Assistant (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+1950(GP)

556 Gen. (UR)-315, Gen (BPL)-69,Gen(WFF)-09, SC(UR)-125,SC(BPL)- 24, SC(WFF)-05,
ST(UR)-22, ST(BPL)-07, OBC(UR)-103,OBC(BPL)-23, OBC(WFF)-02
Fisheries = 09

5.0.  Settlement Shimla = 04
Forest = 04

5.0. 5ettlement Kangra = 03
Revenue Training Inst. = 01
Social Justice & Empowerment = 24
Tech. Edu = 05
Local Audit = 02
Transport = 10
DC Solan = 15
HIPA = 04
Higher Education = 263
State Commission for women = 01
Tourism = 03
HP State Handicrafts & Handloom = 03
HP Staff Selection Commission = 04
Youth Services = 02
HPSEBL = 179

Excise & Taxation = 85 (On Regular basis)

Forest = 83

Total=704

29. Tourism & Civil Aviation

Inspector (Hotel) ( on contract basis)
Rs. 10300+34800+3800GP

557

Gen.(UR)-02,SC(UR)-01, OBC(UR)-01

Total=04

30. Tourism & Civil Aviation

Tourist Information Officer ( on contract
basis)

Rs. 10300+34800+3800GP

558

Gen.(UR)-03,SC(UR)-01, OBC(UR)-01

Total=05

31. HPGIC

Assistant Chemist (on contract basis)
Contractual amount Rs. 11170/-

559

Gen(UR)-01

Total=01

32. HPSEBL

Junior Engineer (IT) on contract basis
Rs. 10900-34800+4350GP

560

Gen. (UR)-07, Gen.(BPL)-01,SC, (UR)-2

Total=10

33Women and Child Development

Supervisor (on contract basis)through LDR
Rs. 10300-34800+3200GP

561 Gen(UR)-22,Gen.(BPL)-04, , SC(UR)-10, SC(BPL)-02,OBC(UR)-07, OBC(BPL)-03, ST
(UR)-01, ST(BPL)-01

Total=50

34. Himfed

Marketing Assistant (on contract basis)
Rs. 14,100/-

562

Gen.(UR)-05,OBC(UR)-01,SC(UR)-01

Total=07

35. Himfed

Accountant (on contract basis)
Rs. 14,100/-

563

Gen.(UR)-01, SC(UR)-02

Total=03

36.Industries

Manager (Industrial Estate/Area) (on contract
basis)

Rs. 10300-34800+3200GP

564

Gen.(UR)-02

Total=02

37.Prosecution

Junior Scale Stenographer(on contract basis)
Contractual amount of Rs. 8710/-

565

OBC(UR)-01

Total=01

38. Health Services

Operation Theatre Assistant(Allopathy) on

contract basis

Rs. 5910-20200+2000 GP

566

Gen(WFF)-01,ST (IRDP) -01

Total=02

39. Ayurveda

Ayurvedic Pharmacist (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-10300+3000GP

567 Gen.(UR)-63, Gen.(BPL)-15, Gen.(WFF)-02,SC(UR)-28,SC(BPL)-05, SC(WFF)-
01,ST(UR)-05,ST (BPL)-02,OBC(UR)-21 ,OBC(BPL)-06

Total=148

40. Woman & Child Development

Supervisor (on contract basis)

Rs, 10300-34800+3200GP

568 Gen.(UR)-16 Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-05,SC(BPL)-02, SC(WFF)-01, ST(UR)-02,
OBC(UR)-07, OBC(BPL)-01

Total=37

41. Elementary Education

Language Teacher (on contract basis)
Rs. 13550/PM Fixed

569   Sr.No Name of the Distt No. of post with category
1 Bilaspur Gen.(UR)-03,Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-01 SC(BPL)- 01,
OBC(UR)-01 Total=09
2 Chamba

Gen(UR)-0 5, SC(UR)-01,ST (UR)-01,OBC(UR)-01

Total=08

      3 Hamirpur Gen.(UR)-05,Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-04, OBC(UR)-04 ,
OBC(IRDP)-01 Total=15
4 Kullu

Gen.(UR)-01, SC(UR)-01,ST (UR)-01,OBC(BPL)-01

Total=04

5 Kangra Gen.(UR)-13,Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-06, SC(BPL)- 01,
ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)-03 , OBC(BPL)-01 Total=28
6 Kinnaur SC (BPL)-01 Total=01
7 Mandi Gen.(UR)-09,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-02, SC(BPL)- 01,
ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)-05 Total=20
8 Shimla Gen.(UR)-03,Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-01, , ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-02,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=09
9 Sirmour

Gen.(UR)-06,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-02, SC(BPL)- 01,

ST (BPL)-01, OBC(UR)-01 Total=13

10 Solan Gen.(UR)-02, SC(UR)-01, ST(UR)-01, OBC(UR)-01 ,
OBC(BPL)-01 Total=06
11 Una Gen (UR)-04,SC(UR)-01,SC (BPL)-01,ST (UR)-01,OBC
(UR)-03 Total=10
Grand Total = 123

42. Elementary Education

Drawing Master (on contract basis)
Rs. 13550/PM Fixed

570   Sr.No Name of the Distt No. of post with category
1 Bilaspur

Gen.(UR)-02,Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-02, , OBC(UR)-01

Total=08

2 Chamba

Gen(UR)-02,SC(BPL)-01,ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)-02

Total=06

3 Hamirpur Gen.(UR)-03,Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-02, ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-01 ,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=09
4 Kullu

Gen.(UR)-02,Gen (BPL)-01, SC(UR)-01, OBC(UR)-01

Total=05

5 Kangra Gen.(UR)-04,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-02, SC(WFF)- 01,
ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)-02 Total= 12
6 Kinnaur Gen (UR)-01 Total=01
7 L & S OBC(BPL)-01 Total=01
8 Mandi Gen.(UR)-03,Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-01, , ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-02 Total=08
9 Shimla Gen.(UR)-02, Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-01, ST (U)-01,
OBC(UR)-01 Total=06
10 Sirmour Gen.(UR)-02,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-04, OBC(UR)-04,
OBC(WFF)-01 Total=13
11 Solan

Gen.(UR)-02, Gen (BPL)-01,SC(UR)-01, OBC(UR)-02

Total=06

12 Una Gen (UR)-02, SC(UR)-01, SC (BPL)-01 Total=04
Grand Total = 79

43. Elementary Education

Physical Education Teacher (on contract basis)
Rs. 13550/PM Fixed

571   Sr.No Name of the Distt No. of post with category
1 Bilaspur Gen.(UR)-02,Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-02, OBC(UR)-02 ,
OBC(BPL)-01 Total=08
2 Chamba Gen(UR)-05,Gen (BPL)-01, Gen (WFF)-01,SC (UR)-02,
SC(BPL)-01, , OBC(UR)-01 ,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=12
3 Hamirpur

Gen.(UR)-03,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-03, OBC(UR)-02,

Total=10

4 Kullu

Gen.(UR)-03,Gen (BPL)-01, SC(UR)-02, OBC(UR)-02

Total=08

5 Kangra Gen.(UR)-09,Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-04, SC (BPL)-01,
SC(WFF)- 01, ST (UR)-02, OBC(UR)-05 , OBC(BPL)-01

Total=26

6 Kinnaur SC (UR)-03 Total=03
7 L & S ST (UR)-01 Total=01
8 Mandi Gen.(UR)-07, SC(UR)-03, SC (BPL)-01 , ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-01,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=14
9 Shimla

Gen.(UR)-02, SC(BPL)-01, ST (UR)-01, OBC(BPL)-02

Total=06

10 Sirmour Gen.(UR)-06,Gen.(BPL)-01, Gen(WFF)-01,SC(UR)-03,
OBC(UR)-02 Total=13
11 Solan

Gen.(UR)-04, Gen (BPL)-01,SC(UR)-02, OBC(UR)-02

Total=09

12 Una

Gen (UR)-05, SC(UR)-01, SC (BPL)-01,OBC(BPL)-01

Total=08

Grand Total =118

44. Elementary Education

Shastri (on contract basis)
Rs. 13550/PM Fixed

572   Sr.No Name of the Distt No. of post with category
1 Bilaspur Gen.(UR)-11,Gen.(WFF)-01, SC(UR)-06, ST (BPL)-01,
OBC(UR)-04,OBC(BPL)01 Total=24
2 Chamba Gen(UR)-10,Gen (BPL)-01,SC (UR)-03, ST (BPL)-01,
OBC(UR)-02,OBC(BPL)-02 Total=19
3 Hamirpur Gen.(UR)-08,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-04, ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-03 ,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=19
4 Kullu Gen.(UR)-06, SC(UR)-03, ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)-01
OBC(BPL)-02 Total=13
5 Kangra Gen.(UR)-18,Gen.(BPL)-05, SC(UR)-06, SC (BPL)-02,
SC(WFF)- 01, ST (UR)-02, OBC(UR)-07,OBC(BPL)-01

Total=42

6 Kinnaur SC(UR)-01 Total=01
7 L & S SC (UR)-01 Total=01
8 Mandi Gen.(UR)-08,Gen.(BPL)-02, Gen (WFF)-01,SC(UR)-03,
SC (BPL)-01, ST (BPL)-01, OBC(UR)-03, OBC(BPL)-01
Total=20
9 Shimla Gen.(UR)-12,Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-06, SC(BPL)-02,
OBC(UR)-04,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=28
10 Sirmour Gen.(UR)-14,Gen.(BPL)-03,Gen.(WFF)-01, SC(UR)-08,
SC (WFF)-01,ST (UR)-01,ST (BPL)-01, OBC(UR)
08,OBC(BPL)-03 Total = 40
11 Solan Gen.(UR)-09, Gen (BPL)-02,SC(UR)-04, ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-03,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=20
12 Una Gen (UR)-04,Gen (BPL)-01,SC(UR)-02,SC (BPL)-01,
OBC(UR)-01 Total=09
Grand Total = 236
   

45. HP Minorities Finance & Dev. Cornn.

Field Assistant (on contract basis)

Rs. 10300-34800+3200GP

573

Gen.(UR)-01

Total=01

46.Industries

Reeling Demonstrator (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+2400GP

574

Gen(UR)-01

Total=01

47 Food Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs

Junior Analyst (on contract basis)

Rs. 5910-20200+2800GP

575

Gen(UR)-02

Total=02

48. HPPWD

Junior Engineer(Horticulture) (on contract
basis)

Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP

577

Gen.(UR)-04,Gen.(BPL)-01,SC(UR)-01,ST(UR)-01

Total=07

49.HP Minorities Finance & Dev. Cornn.

Clerk (on contract basis)

Rs. 5910-20200+1900GP

578

Gen (UR)-02

Total=02

50. HIMUDA

JE (Elect.) (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP

579

Gen(UR)-01,SC (UR)-01

Total=02

51.Various Depth

JE (Elect.) (on contract basis)
Rs. 10900-34800+43 50GP

580 Gen.(UR)-102,, Gen.(BPL)-25, Gen.(WFF)-04,SC(UR)-41,SC(BPL)-12, SC(WFF)-01,
ST(UR)-10,ST (BPL)-03,OBC(UR)-33,OBC(BPL)-08 , OBC(WFF)-1
HPSEBL – 237
HPCL – 03

Total=240

52. HPTCL

JE (Elect.) (on contract basis)
Rs. 10900-34800+5350GP

581

SC(BPL) -01

Total=01

53.HIMUDA

Junior Draughtsman(Civil)(on contract basis)
Contractual Emoluments Rs. 8310/-

582

Gen. (UR)-01,Gen(BPL)-01, OBC(UR)-01, SC(UR)-01

Total=04

54. Health Services.

Ophthalmic Officer (Allopathy) (on contract
basis) ) through RKS
Rs.10300-34800+3600GP

583

SC(UR)-01,O BC(UR)-01

Total=02

1. Essential Qualification
Post Code Educational and Other Qualifications

529

Junior Engineer(Civil)

i)        Should have passed Matric or 10+2 Examination or its equivalent from a recognized Board of
School Education / University.

ii)    Diploma of at least three years duration in Civil Engineering or B.E/B. Tech. Degree in Civil
Engineering from a recognized university or from an Institution recognized by the Central / H.P.
Government.

530

Junior Engineer (Elect.)

Diploma or Degree in Electrical Engineering or Electronics Engineering from an Institution
recognized by the state Government or Central Government

531

Junior Engineer(Mech.)

i)  Matric/ Higher Secondary Part-I or its equivalent from a recognized University/Board.

ii)  Degree or Diploma in the trade of Mechanical / Automobile/ Production/ Aeronautical or Marine
Engineering or its equivalent from a recognized University or an Institution duly recognized by the
Govt. of India or the State Govt.

532

Horticulture Extension Officer

Should have passed four year’s B.Sc( Horticulture) Degree or its equivalent from recognized
University.

533

Press Duftry

i)      10+2 or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School Education / Institution.

ii)    Two years National Trade/Apprenticeship certificate course in the trade of binding from a
recognized I.T.I or from an Institution duly recognized by Central/H.P. Government.

534

Data Entry Operator

i. 10+2 examination passed or its equivalent from a recognized Board or University.
ii) Diploma of at least one year duration in Data Entry Operator/ Computer Application / Computer
Programming or its equivalent from a recognized University or from an Institution duly recognized
by the H.P./ Central Government/ “O” Level Course from DOEACC Society /National Institute of
Electronics & Information Technology (NIEIT).

535

Civil Defence Instructor/Chief
Instructor/ Platoon
Commander/ Administrative
Officer/Assistant Store
Officer

Should have passed at least Ten Plus Two (10+2) Examination from a recognized University/Board of
School Education or its equivalent.

AND

Should be holding Honorary Rank of Platoon Commander or above in the Home Guards Organization
& with continued service as such for the last three years.

OR

Should be a serving Havildar Instructor/Quarter master Havildar in the Home Guards Department for
at least three years.

OR

Should be a released/Retired Officer of the Indian Army, who has held the rank of Naib Subedar or
above with at least 3 years service as such..

536

Havildar Instructor iii)

i)  Should have passed atleast matric standard examination from a recognized Board of School
Education.

OR

Should possess Army Special certificate.

ii)  Should be holding honorary rank of Havildar or above in the Home Guards organization and
continuous service as such for the last 3 years.

OR

A Havildar who has served as such in the Army for atleast three years.

537

Pump Operator

i)   Should be a Matriculate from a recognized Board of School Education/Institute or its equivalent
from a recognized University/Board.

ii)  Should possess certificate in trades Electrician/Wireman/Diesel Mechanic/Pump Mechanic/Motor
Mechanic/Pump Operator-cum- Mechanic from a recognized I.T.I.

538

Marketing Assistant

MBA (Marketing) from recognized University in 1st Division Atleast four years experience in
marketing of Fruit products or in the related field. Should have knowledge of Horticultural practices
in Himachal Pradesh.

539

Junior Engineer(Civil)

Qualified overseer with diploma in the respective discipline from a recognized Polytechnic with 4
years field experience in the respective trade under the government or a Corporate body.

540

Junior Accountant

B.Com from recognized university in 1st Division with minimum 4 years experience in accounts
department of any commercial organization of government department/PSU and specialization in tally
system in accounts/related field

541

Asstt. Technical Officer

B.Sc.with Chemistry from a recognized University and Degree or Diploma in Food Technology with
one year experience in Food Industry preferably in a Food Processing Industry daily plant or
Brewery.

542

Asstt. Programmer

MCA from recognized University in 1st Division with minimum 5 years experience as a computer or
software Engineer or System Officer(Computers) or on equivalent post in the field of computers in
some government/semi government department/PSU/Institutions or a concern of repute.
543Computer Operator Post Graduate Diploma in computer Application (PGDCA) from recognized Institution in 1st Division
with minimum two years experience in related field.

544

Boiler Operator/Attendant

i)        Matric /Higher Secondary with 2nd Class Certificate of Competency of boiler Attendant issued by
the chief inspector of Boilers or any other competent authority.

ii)      About 2 years experience in the operation of coal fired/oil fired boilers of 3 ton capacity and
above and water tube field erected boiler.

iii)     Preference will be given to the person holding first class Boiler Competency Certificate.

545

Refrigeration Plant Operator

Matric with ITI certificate in refrigeration and air conditioning trade with 5 years experience in the
operation and/or maintenance of air conditioning plant/chilling plant/refrigeration plant in a reputed
concern.

546

Sr. Scale Stenographer

Graduate from recognized University, in 1st division with minimum 3 years experience in related field
and a speed on 120w.p.m. and 35 w.p.m. in English shorthand and Typewriting respectively having
additional knowledge of Hindi typewriting. Should have proficiency in Computer Application (MS
Office). Person possessing Diploma/ certificate in computer operation will be given preference.

547

Jr. Scale Stenographer

Graduate from recognized University in 1st division with minimum two years experience and a speed
on 80w.p.m. and 30 w.p.m. in English shorthand and Typewriting respectively. Should have
  proficiency in Computer Application (MS Office). Person having additional knowledge and command
over Hindi short hand and typewriting and possessing Diploma/ certificate in computer operation will
be given preference.

548

Steno-typist

Matriculation IInd Division or 10+2 or equivalent examination of a recognized University or Board
of School Education and speed 80w.p.m. and 35 w.p.m. in English shorthand and Typewriting
respectively. Should have proficiency in Computer Application (MS Office). Person having
knowledge of Hindi Short hand and typewriting and possessing Diploma/ certificate in computer
operation will be given preference.

549

Clerk

10+2 or its equivalent examination of a recognized University or Board of School Education
suitability on merit and possessing of Hindi and English Type Writing speed at 25 and 30 WPM
respectively at the beginning or qualifying the same by selected candidates according to stipulations.
Should have proficiency in Computer Application (MS Office). Preference will be given to the
persons possessing Diploma/ certificate in computer operation.

550

Senior Laboratory Technician
(Allopathy)

i)   (a) 10+2 examination pass or its equivalent from recognized Board of School Education/

University.

(b) One year Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology from an Institution recognized by State
Government.

OR

B.Sc. Degree in Medical Laboratory Technology from Himachal Pradesh University or
equivalent Degree recognized by the State Government. ( Preference will be given to person
holding graduate degree in Medical Laboratory Technology on regular basis).

ii) Should be register with H.P. Para Medical Council for the above qualification.

551

Laboratory Assistant
(Allopathy)

10+2 with Science (Physics, Chemistry & Biology) or its equivalent from recognized Board/
University by the State/Centre Govt.

552

Dark Room Attendant

i)   10+2 with Science(Chemistry and Physics) or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School
Education/Institution.

ii) Two years National Trade/Apprenticeship Certificate course in the trade from an I.T.I. or from an
Institution duly recognized by the Central/State Government.

iii)   Two years practical experience in the trade from a Government Press/an ISO certified Private
Printing press.

553

Mechanic

i)      Matric or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School Education.

ii)     The incumbent must have passed National Trade Certificate Course of two years duration in Fitter

trade under Craftsmen Training Scheme or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) course
under the Apprenticeship Training Scheme in Fitter Trade from an Institute recognized by
National Council or Vocational Training (NCVT), MSDE, DGT New Delhi or Equivalent.

iii)     02 years experience as Mechanic

554

Salesman

10+2 from recognized Board of School Education/University with experience in sales matters.

555

Master craftsman(Wood)

Matric from recognized Board of School Education. Having diploma in carpentry trade from NCVT
recognized ITI and three years experience in the trade.

556

Junior Office Assistant

i.   10+2 from a recognized Board of School Education/University.

ii.   One year diploma in Computer Science/Computer Application/Information Technology from a
recognized University/Institution.

iii.  Computer typing speed of 30 words per minute in English or 25 words per minute in Hindi

OR

i 10+2 from a recognized Board of School Education/University.

ii. ‘O’ or ‘A’ level Diploma from National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology
(NIELIT)

iii.  Computer typing speed of 30 words per minute in English or 25 words per minute in Hindi.

OR

i.  10+2 from a recognized Board of School education/University.

ii.  Diploma in Information Technology (IT) from a recognized ITI/Institution.

iii.  Computer typing speed of 30 words per minute in English or 25 words per minute in Hindi.

557

Inspector (Hotels)

Graduate from a recognized University with Diploma in Hotel Management.
OR

Bachelor Degree in Tourism Administration from a recognized University.

558

Tourist Information Officer

Bachelor Degree or its equivalent from a recognized University.

559

Assistant Chemist

Should be B.Sc with three years experience in the line.
560
JE (IT)
Minimum matriculation with diploma in Computer Science Engineering or Electronic &
Communication Engg. or Information Technology or equivalent from recognized Institute/University.

561

Supervisor ( LDR)

Anganwari Workers/Balwari Workers / Balwari Teachers/ Balsevikas/ Principal/Lady
Social Instructors of Anganwari Training Centre/Middle Level Centers having passed
Matriculation examination from recognized Board of School Education/Institution with ten
  years experience.

562

Marketing Assistant

MBA (Finance/Marketing) from the recognized University.

563

Accountant

B.Com/CA inter or MBA (Fin.)

564

Manager( Estate/Area)

Must be a graduate from a recognized University or its equivalent.

565

Junior Scale Stenographer

i)     Should have passed 10+2 examination or its equivalent from a Board of School Education/
University recognized by the HP Govt.

ii)    Must possess the following speed in Shorthand and Type writing in both the language i.e. English
& Hindi at the time of initial recruitment.

Speed in shorthand Speed in Typewriting on Computer
English Hindi English Hindi
80WPM 70WPM 40WPM 30WPM

Provided that at the time of initial recruitment the candidate shall have to pass shorthand
test in either of the language i.e. in Hindi or English at the prescribed speed.

Provided further that the candidates will have to pass typewriting test in both the languages at the
time of initial recruitment:

Provided further that the incumbent having passed shorthand in one language, at the time of
initial recruitment at the prescribed speed, shall have to pass the shorthand test in second language
either in Hindi or English whichever may be as prescribed supra within a period of three years from
the date of appointment. The appointment letter of such candidate(s) who does not qualify the
shorthand test in second language shall contain the specific condition that he shall have to pass the
test in shorthand test in second language within a period of three years and if he qualifies the test in
Shorthand test in second language with in a period of three years he will be eligible to draw his
annual increment from due dates and the candidate(s) who qualifies the said test after three years
will be eligible to draw his first increment only from the date of qualifying the prescribed test.

iii)    Should have the knowledge of word processing in computer as prescribed by the recruiting
authority.

566 Operation Theatre
Assistant (Allopathy)
i.          Should be 10+2 with Science (Physics, Chemistry, Biology) with 50 % from a recognized Board
of School Education/Institution.

ii.         Must have passed OTA Training course from a recognized Institution by the State Government.

OR

B.Sc. Degree in Medical Technology (Anesthesia & OT Techniques) from Himachal Pradesh
University or equivalent Degree recognized by the State Govt.

Persons holding Graduate Degree in Medical Technology (Anesthesia & OT Techniques) will be
preferred.

iii.      Should be registered with HP Para Medical Council.

567

Ayurvedic Pharmacist

i)     Plus two or its equivalent from recognized Board of School Education/University.

ii)     Successful training of at least two years duration in Ayurvedic Pharmacist/Diploma in
Pharmacy(Ayurveda)/Bachelor Degree in Pharmacy(Ayurveda) from an Institution duly recognized by
the H.P. Takniki Shiksha Board/University recognized by the H.P. Government.

568

Supervisor

Should be Graduate preferably in Social Work, Home Science or related fields from a recognized
University.

569

Language Teacher

B.A. with Hindi as an elective Subject and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever
name known)

OR

BA with atleast 50% marks with Hindi as an elective subject and 1-year Bachelor in Education
(B.Ed.)

OR

BA with at least 45 % marks with Hindi as an elective subject and 1-year Bachelor in Education
(B.Ed.) in accordance with the NCTE (Recognition Norms & Procedure Regulations issued from time
to time in this regard.

OR

B.A. with at least 50 % marks with Hindi as an elective subject and 1-year Bachelor in Education
(B.Ed.) Special Education.

OR

Prabhakar (Honours in Hindi) with 50% marks followed by B.A. Examination (English and one
additional subject) with 50 % marks from a recognized University and 1-year Bachelor in Education
(B.Ed.)

OR

M.A. (Hindi) with at least 50 % marks from a recognized university and 1-year Bachelor in
Education (B.Ed.)

And

Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test (TET Language Teacher) duly conducted by HP Board of School Education

  Dharamshala. Provided that the incumbents who have already qualified the Teacher Eligibility Test
(TET) conducted by the HP.Subordinate Services Selection Board Hamirpur shall also be eligible
subject to the condition as laid down in Para-11 of the guidelines issued by the National Council for
Teacher Education vide No. 76-4/2010/NCTE/Acad, dated 11.2.2011.

Note : Relaxation up to 5% will be allowed in minimum education qualifications and also in

minimum qualifying marks for TET to the candidates belonging to SC/ST/OBC/PH
categories of HP.

570

Drawing Master

10+2 with 50% marks with two years diploma in Art & Craft Teacher or its equivalent from a
University/ Institution recognized by the HP Govt.

OR

Bachelor or Arts with Fine Arts/Visual Arts(Painting or sculpture or applied Arts). as an elective
subject with 50% marks in Fine Arts or its equivalent from a recognized university,

OR

Master Degree in fine Arts/Visual Arts (Painting and Sculpture) or its equivalent from
University/Institution recognized by the HP Govt

571

Physical Education Teacher

a)        Senior Secondary School(+2) or its equivalent examination passed with at least fifty percent
marks and diploma in Physical Education (D.P.Ed) of a duration of two academic years from
a University/Board recognized by HP Govt.

OR

b)        Bachelor’s Degree with Physical Education as an elective subject with fifty percent marks
in Physical Education from a University recognized by HP Govt.

OR

c)       Bachelor’s Degree with Physical Education as an elective subject with fifty percent marks in
Physical Education from a University recognized by HP Govt.

OR

d)       For Ex-Servicemen candidates Senior Secondary School (+2) or its equivalent examination
with pass course of PTI from Army School of Physical Education Poona.

05 % relaxation in marks will be given to those who have at least participated in
International/National/SFGI/Sports competition or Position Holders in Inter-Zonal
sports competitions.

572

Shastri

“Shastri with at least 50% marks from a University/Institution recognized by H.P. Govt.

AND

Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test(TET Shastri) from HPSSSB Hamirpur & HP Education Board
Dharamshala.

Note : Relaxation up to 5% will be allowed in minimum education qualifications and also in
minimum qualifying marks for TET to the candidates belonging to SC/ST/OBC/PH
categories of HP.

573

Field Assistant

Should have passed B.Com from Recognized University.

574

Reeling Demonstrator

BE/B.Tech. Degree or Diploma of atleast 3 years duration in Textile Technology from an institution
duly recognized by the Himachal Pradesh Government / Central Government.

575

Junior Analyst

Graduation in Science from a recognized University.

577

Junior Engineer(Horticulture)

Degree in Horticulture (with Agriculture as a major subject) / Agriculture (with Horticulture as a major
subject) from a recognized University.

578

Clerk

i)     Should have passed Ten plus Two (10+2) examination or its equivalent from a recognized Board of
School Education/University.

ii)    Should possess a minimum speed of 30 words per minute in English typewriting and 25 words per
minute in Hindi Typewriting on computer.

iii)   Should have the knowledge of word processing in computer as prescribed by the recruiting
authority.

579

JE (Elect.)

i)  Matric or equivalent from recognized Board or University.

ii) Three years Diploma or Degree in Electrical Engineering from a recognized Institution/University or
Section A & B of AMIE in Electrical Engineering.

580

JE (Elect.)

Minimum matriculation with diploma in Electrical Engineering/Electrical & Electronics Engineering
from a recognized institution/Board/University duly recognized by the Central /State Government .

581

JE (Elect.)

Full time Diploma in Electrical Engineering from a recognized Institution / University with 55 %
marks.

582

Junior Draughtsman(Civil)

i) Matric/Higher Secondary Part-I or its equivalent from a recognized Board/University.
ii) At least two years certificate course in the trade of Draughtsman-ship or its equivalent from a
Polytechnic Institute/an ITI or from an institute duly recognized by the Central/State
Government.
583Ophthalmic Officer
(Allopathy)
i.         Should have passed 10+2 (with Science) examination or its equivalent from a recognised
University/Board.

ii.        Must possess two year’s duration certificate of training in Ophthalmic Assistantship or its
equivalent from an Institution duly recognised by Centre/H.P. Government.

OR

B.Sc. Degree in Ophthalmology from Himachal Pradesh University or equivalent Degree
recognized by the H.P. Government.

iii) Must be registered with H.P. Para Medical Council

No posts found.

हिमाचल प्रदेश सरकारी नौकरी २०१६ स्टाफ सिलेक्शन कमीशन की पूरी जानकारी हिंदी में


About Abhinav Singh

Check Also

ex-man-and-wards-vacancy-up-20

यूपी पूर्व सैनिक एवं आश्रित भर्ती 2016 : Ex man & wards Vacancy

Retire Army Man Son/ Daughter Sarkari Bharti 2016Contents0.1 Retire Army Man Son/ Daughter Sarkari Bharti ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.